skip navigation
Adidas
Baden logo blue

2019 Capital Summer League

Capital High School Summer League

Capital Volleyball Academy is excited to announce that our annual Capital High School Summer Leagues are now open for registration!  As in past years, the Varsity League will be held on Sunday nights and the Junior Varsity League on Monday nights at both the SEA-Stoughton and SEA-Verona.  

Varsity Summer League

  • Sunday Nights: July 14, 21, 28 & August 4, 11
  • 2 matches per night! Up-Refs for all matches!
  • Awards for 1st & 2nd league finishers
  • Open to Varsity and High Level JV teams
  • Limited space is available

Junior Varsity Summer League

  • Monday Nights: July 15, 22, 29 & August 5, 12
  • 2 matches per night! Up-Refs for all matches!
  • Awards for 1st & 2nd place league finishers
  • Open to JV, Freshman, and 8th grade teams
  • Limited space is available


2019 Summer League Schedules & Forms

Please see below for schedules & Release of Liability forms (every player must have a Release on file in order to participate)

Summer League Results & Standings

Summer League Results will be posted here following each week of Pool Play



Summer League Schedules


LOCATIONS

SEA - STOUGHTON

Sports Enhancement Academy of Stoughton (SEA-Stoughton)

Directions to Stoughton Gym

http://www.seasportsfacilities.com


2300 US Highway 51/138
Stoughton, WI 53589 
* look for Anytime Fitness = same building 

SEA - VERONA

Sports Enhancement Academy of Verona (SEA-Verona)

Directions to Verona Gym

http://www.seasportsfacilities.com

411 Prairie Heights Drive
Verona, WI 53593

* look for Anytime Fitness = same building 


For Additional Information and Inquiries:

Mark Rushton

CVA Club Director

Phone: 608 628 1138

2019 Varsity League Team List - Sundays

1. Beaver Dam
2. DeForest  Gold
3. DeForest II
4. Dodgeville 
5. Edgerton 
6. Evansville 
7. Fort Atkinson 
8. Janesville Craig 
9. Lake Mills 
10. Lodi 
11. Madison East 
12. Madison Edgewood
13. Madison La Follette
14. Madison Memorial
15. Madison West
16. Marshall
17. McFarland
18. Middleton
19. Milton
20. Mineral Point
21. Monona Grove 
22. Monona Grove JV
23. Mount Horeb
24. Oregon Black
25. Oregon Orange
26. Poynette
27. Sauk Prairie
28. Stoughton
29. Sun Prairie
30. Verona 1
31. Verona 2
32. Watertown
33. Waunakee Purple
34. Waunakee White
35. Wisconsin Heights

 

2019 JV/Frosh League Team List - Mondays

1. Beaver Dam JV
2. DeForest Frosh
3. DeForest JV
4. Janesville Craig Frosh
5. Lake Mills JV
6. Lakeside JV
7. Lodi JV
8. Madison Edgewood Frosh
9. Madison Edgewood JV
10. Madison Memorial JFrosh
11. Madison Memorial JV
12. Madison West JV
13. Madison West JV2
14. McFarland Frosh Blue
15. McFarland Spartans JV
16. Middleton JV
17. Mineral Point JV
18. Monona Grove Frosh
19. Oregon Frosh Black
20. Oregon Frosh Orange
21. Poynette JV
22. Stoughton Frosh 1
23. Stoughton Frosh 2
24. Stoughton JV
25. Sun Prairie JV1
26. Sun Prairie JV2
27. Verona Frosh
28. Verona JV
29. Watertown JV1
30. Watertown JV2

 



Varsity League Champs - Waterloo


Varsity League Runner Up - Middleton I

2015 Varsity League Final Standings

1. Waterloo
2. Middleton
3. Waunakee Seniors
3. Waukesha West
5. McFarland
5. Platteville
7. Wisconsin Heights
8. Verona Seniors
9. Lakeside Lutheran
9. Oregon
11. Lodi
11. Mount Horeb
13. Monona Grove
14. Edgewood
15. Sun Prairie
15. DeForest
17. Evansville
17. Marshall
19. Janesville Craig
20. Stoughton
21. Madison La Follette
21. Verona Juniors
23. Madison West
23. Portage
25. Baraboo
26. Monona Grove II
27. Columbus
27. Middleton II
29. Cambridge
 

 

2015 JV League Final Standings

1. Waunakee Frosh
2. Janesville Craig JV
3. McFarland JV
3. Oregon Frosh
5. Stoughton Frosh
5. Wisconsin Heights JV
7. Sun Prairie JV
8. Lakeside Lutheran JV
9. DeForest JV
9. Oregon JV
11. Middleton JV I
11. Stoughton JV
13. Baraboo JV
14. Monona Grove JV
15. McFarland Frosh
15. Columbus JV
17. Madison La Follette JV
17. Monona Grove Frosh
19. DeForest Frosh
20. Madison West Frosh Blue
21. Baraboo Frosh
21. Madison West JV
23. Cambridge JV
23. Madison West Frosh Gold
 

 


JV League Champs - Waunakee Frosh


JV League Runner Up - Janesville Craig JV

2014 CVA Varsity Summer League Final Standings

1. Waterloo
2. Waunakee Seniors
3. DeForest
3. Madison Edgewood
5. Middleton Varsity I
5. Sun Prairie
7. Verona
8. Lakeside Lutheran
9. Monona Grove Varsity
9. Waunakee Juniors
11. Janesville Craig
11. Oregon Varsity - Orange
13. Madison West
14. Lodi
15. Cambridge
15. McFarland
17. McFarland 2
17. Stoughton
19. Evansville
20. Portage
21. Middleton Varsity II
21. Portage Warriors II
23. Madison La Follette
23. Oregon Varsity - Black
 


2014 Varsity League Champions - Waterloo Varsity


2014 Varsity League Runner-Up - Waunakee Seniors


2014 JV League Champions - Edgewood Frosh


2014 JV League Runner-Up - Edgewood JV

2014 CVA JV Summer League - Final Standings

1. Madison Edgewood Frosh
2. Madison Edgewood JV
3. DeForest JV
3. Verona Frosh
5. Oregon JV
5. Wisconsin Heights JV
7. Monona Grove JV
8. Madison West JV
9. Lodi JV
9. Waterloo JV
11. McFarland JV
11. Stoughton JV
13. Verona JV
14. Sun Prairie JV
15. Middleton JV I
15. Monona Grove Frosh
17. DeForest Frosh Gold
17. Waunakee Warriors
19. Madison La Follette Frosh
20. Middleton JV II
21. DeForest Frosh Purple
21. Madison West Frosh
23. Cambridge JV
23. Monona Grove Silver



1st Place Varsity Summer League - Middleton


2nd Place Varsity Summer League - Lodi

2013 CVA Varsity Summer League Final Standings

1.       Middleton

2.       Lodi

3.     Madison Edgewood

3.     Waterloo       

5.       Oregon

5.       Wisconsin Heights

7.       Sun Prairie

8.       Waunakee Juniors

9.       Madison West

9.       Waunakee Seniors

11.   DeForest

11.   Janesville Craig

13.   McFarland

14.   Lake Mills

15.   Madison La Follette

15.   Stoughton

17.   Middleton II

18.   Monona Grove

19.   Cambridge

20.  Belleville

20.  Janesville Parker

22.  DeForest JV


2013 CVA JV Summer League Final Standings

1.       Evansville JV

2.       Watertown JV "Unstoppable"

3.       Edgewood JV

3.       Lodi JV

5.       McFarland Frosh

5.       Watertown JV "Incredibles"

7.     Waterloo JV

8.     DeForest Frosh

9.     La Follette JV

9.     Middleton JV

11.   Janesville Craig JV

11.   Wisconsin Heights JV

13.   Oregon JV

14.   Monona Grove JV

15.    McFarland JV

15.    Verona Frosh

17.    Stoughton JV

18.    Sun Prairie JV

19.    Monona Grove Frosh

19.    West Regent

21.     Cambridge JV


1st Place JV Summer League - Evansville JV


2nd Place JV Summer League - Watertown JV "Unstoppable"